Corruption Prevention Commission of the Republic of Armenia
The Commission Publicizes the List of the Declarant High-Ranking Officials who failed to Submit Assumption and Annual Declarations for 2016, Assumption, Termination Declarations during 2017
In accordance with Article 43 of the Republic of Armenia Law on “Public Service”, started from July 1 of 2017, the failure to submit property, income and family members’ declarations of the declarant high-ranking official, as well as property and income declarations of their family members to the Commission on Ethics of High-Ranking Officials of Armenia within the time frame, as prescribed by the law, or submitting of the declarations with the violation of the requirements and order of declaration filling procedure or for providing incorrect or incomplete information in the declaration, the Commission on Ethics of High-Ranking Officials, according to the legislation, conducts examination of the cases related to administrative offences, as well as imposes administrative sanctions. In that regards, the Commission publicizes the lists of the declarant high-ranking officials, who failed to submit their assumption and annual declarations for 2016, as well as the assumption and termination declarations for 2017  respectively.