Corruption Prevention Commission of the Republic of Armenia
A group of employees of CPC was awarded the certificate of the International Academy of Business
As a result of the cooperation of the Corruption Prevention Commission and USAID’s "Armenia Integrity" program, a series of training courses took place during the first half of 2022.
The Corruption Prevention Commission attaches great importance to the professional abilities and skills of employees in accordance with modern requirements, due to which similar trainings are organized with local and international partners.
The specialist of the International Academy of Business conducted trainings on 11 topics among the staff of the Commission.
They related to the ratio of powers and responsibilities of the bodies of the state administration system, powers of state bodies and administration, delegation of assignments and powers, as well as project, time management and conducting effective negotiations.
The employees of the Commission participated in some of them at their discretion and supplemented their knowledge through theoretical, practical and group work. The completion of the series of courses was marked by the awarding of certificates.