Corruption Prevention Commission of the Republic of Armenia
Reminder to the members of the governing body of the parties. it is necessary to fill out declarations
According to the Constitutional Law on Parties, the members of the party's permanent governing body, and in the case of other governing bodies, the members of these bodies must submit to the Corruption Prevention Commission the annual declaration of assets and income for 2021, as well as in the case of assuming or terminating a position after January 1, 2022, the relevant declarations.
The Commission issued a notice on July 8, 2022, to launch the e-declaration system, providing a username and password and offering a one-month deadline to submit relevant declarations by August 8, 2022.
In case of technical or other problems related to the submission of declarations, please call 012777719, 012777721, write a letter to the e-mail address, or order a callback by leaving your contact information at the following link.