The High Commissioner is on a working visit to Poland
High Commissioner Zareh Sinanyan is on a working visit to Poland. During the first day of the visit, he visited the Embassy of the Republic of Armenia in the Republic of Poland and met with Ambassador Samvel Mkrtchyan, Honorary Consul Hrachya Boyajyan and embassy staff.
After the meeting, the High Commissioner, accompanied by the RA Ambassador and Honorary Consul, visited the Culture and Heritage Foundation of Polish Armenians, where the museum exhibits of the historical and cultural heritage of Polish Armenians are preserved and exhibited.
Chairman of the Board of the Foundation Maria Ohanowicz-Tarasiuk and Director of the Center for the Study of the Armenian Culture in Poland Andrzej A. Zięba presented to Zareh Sinanyan the activities of the Foundation, as well as the exhibits, after which the High Commissioner made a note in the memorial book of the honored visitors of the Foundation.