Exploring Job Opportunities for Repatriates
On February 29th, at 5:00 p.m., the Repatriation and Integration Center of the Office of the High Commissioner for Diaspora Affairs is hosting an informative meeting titled "Exploring Job Opportunities in RA." The meeting aims to provide valuable insights into various employment avenues available for repatriates in Armenia.
What to Expect:
- Representatives from the RA Ministries of Labor and Social Affairs, and the Ministry of Economy, will elucidate state assistance programs available to repatriates and discuss the demand and opportunities within the Armenian labor market.
- The HR Association of Armenia, along with staff.am and job.am online job search platforms, will shed light on their roles in facilitating connections between employers and job seekers.
- Companies such as "Glovo," "Dream of Bjni," and "South Caucasian Railway", “Ecoville”, alongside organizations like "Fabula" co-working and the "Azat Mitq" educational institution, will share insights into the demand and opportunities within the private sector.
Towards the end of the meeting, participants will have the chance to present their CVs to potential employers and conduct preliminary interviews.
To Attend:
Register today using the provided link: https://shorturl.at/gzC57.
Spots are limited, and registration will close once capacity is reached.
Please note that the working language of the meeting is Armenian, with translation services (Russian/English) available in certain cases.