High Commissioner's Meeting with the Founder of the IMAST Organization
High Commissioner Zareh Sinanyan held a meeting with Hayk Hayrapetyan, the founder of the "Imast" educational organization.
The organization, along with its online platform of the same name, aims to bring about systemic changes in the realm of donations, unite Armenians worldwide into a vast community of micro-donors, and foster a culture of philanthropy in Armenia.
During the meeting, there was an in-depth discussion regarding the organization's activities, addressing all relevant details.
Hayk Hayrapetyan emphasized that the online platform operates on a global scale and engages solely with reputable foundations and projects. Specifically, they have selected trustworthy foundations and charitable programs committed to the authentic development of Armenia.
The High Commissioner lauded the efforts of "Imast," emphasizing the significance of such an organization established by repatriates in Armenia.