From May 27 to 31, the Repatriation and Integration Center of the RA Office of the High Commissioner for Diaspora Affairs is hosting a series of events titled "Repatriation Week."
This is the second "Repatriation Week," held under the slogan "Your home wait in Armenia," aiming to spread information about repatriation processes, showcase opportunities for integrating repatriates, address existing challenges, and promote the repatriation agenda.
Throughout the week, various events will feature representatives from state and private institutions, industry experts, and compatriots who have relocated to Armenia for permanent residence from different countries.
Events include an expert round-table discussion on repatriation, a book presentation by YSU lecturer and historian Hayk Yengibaryan "The Great Repatriation and the Armenian Church," workshops on eco-friendly living, activities by non-governmental organizations, sessions on social media marketing and speech culture, online and offline advisory meetings, an amateur chess tournament for repatriated schoolchildren, and the launch of new training programs. Cultural gatherings are also planned, with visits to museums and other cultural sites.
The events will be conducted in Armenian, Russian, and English.
For more details on the "Repatriation Week" agenda and event specifics, visit: