To learn more about Armenia and the Armenian language, we have created several mobile applications for children and adolescents from the Diaspora. It’s simple, you just need to download free apps from AppStore or GooglePlay.
• Novice users can select the “In Armenia” application and learn new words, take a trip throughout Armenia and read interesting information about it,
•  For children studying Western Armenian, we offer a colorful and simple “World of Colors” (Western Armenian) application,
• The best option for enhancing vocabulary is the “Armenian 5000” words with pictures applications,
• Traveling from your room to the homeland can take only a few seconds thanks to the “My virtual Armenia” and “360 Stories Armenia” applications,
In order to listen to beautiful Armenian music and access Armenian books, you need to download the “Armenian music” and “Armbook” applications.
For Armenian children, the “My School” platform serves as an online school - where you will probably also find useful knowledge. Do not forget to register.
Before you download the applications and register on the My School platform, check out this engaging story: The Artist by Alexander Shirvanzadeh