A series of webinars in the field of mental health continues
A series of webinars between Diaspora and Armenia specialists exchanging experience and retraining in the field of mental health continues.
The webinars are aimed at improving the skills of psychologists working with servicemen who suffered as a result of the Artsakh War and families who moved to the Republic of Armenia.
Svetlana Yablonskaya, crisis psychologist, speech therapist, and graduate of the "Trauma and Recovery" international program at Harvard University, is the second professional who took part in the “Basics of first aid for shock trauma survivors” webinar.
The organizers of the webinar series are the RA Office of the High Commissioner for Diaspora Affairs, RA Ministry of Labor and Social Affairs, Yerevan State University Center for Applied Psychology, RA National Institute of Health and the VIVA Charitable Foundation.