Uniting the four most important assets of the Armenian people
"To unite the four most important assets of the Armenian people - knowledge, network, professional experience, financial support." The reArmenia platform offers new approaches for Pan-Armenian cooperation.
The platform’s CEO Gevorg Poghosyan and High Commissioner Zareh Sinanyan discussed how reArmenia and the Office can collaborate. The Office and reArmenia have already started working together through the iGorts program for Diaspora Armenian professionals, Diaspora Youth Ambassador Program, media promotion, among other areas. The High Commissioner noted that reArmenia, as an innovative tool, can be widely distributed among Diaspora communities. “The Armenian Diaspora has great potential - scientific, professional, financial, as well as a huge network. I am hopeful that this potential will be put to use through new opportunities with reArmenia."
Our Office and reArmenia will sign a memorandum of cooperation in the near future.
If you have yet to learn about reArmenia, visit their website: https://www.rearmenia.com/hy/.