The specialists of the iGorts 2021 program often work as a team in the same state institution. For example, such a structure that iGorts specialists work for is the Yerevan Municipality.
Lilit Harutyunyan from Switzerland, having worked for well-known European architectural companies for about 12 years, is currently working on urban development projects in Armenia. Nune Harutyunyan from Belgium is also working to improve the appearance of the capital. She specializes in architectural design. Russian-Armenian Vahan Mkrtchyan has returned to his homeland to work with young people and transfer his knowledge.
Do you want to live in Armenia for a year and work in the state system? You can apply to participate in the iGorts program of Diaspora Armenian specialists deadline for applications is April 30th.։