Support package for Ukrainian Armenians
Armenian Compatriots who migrated from Ukraine can count on partial medical assistance, university tuition and housing, as well as one-time social support. Due to the Ukrainian crisis, many compatriots have found refuge in Europe, while some Ukrainian Armenians continue to move to Armenia. We have decided to team up with the Armenian Missionary Association of America (AMAA) to guarantee the integration and assistance of Ukrainian Armenians in Armenia.
The High Commissioner for Diaspora Affairs, Zareh Sinanyan, met with the AMAA Armenia Deputy Representative Aren Deyirmenjian. The High Commissioner noted the importance of long-term cooperation and the important role of the AMAA in helping Diaspora communities and our compatriots in need.
For support, please call the Office of the High Commissioner for Diaspora Affairs with the required documents, residential address and contacts: 010 515 532 \ 077 998 123.