A memorandum was signed with reArmenia
On May 12, High Commissioner Zareh Sinanyan and Chief Executive Officer of the reArmenia organization Gevorg Poghosyan signed a memorandum of cooperation. ReArmenia has created and now operates the cooperation platform reArmenia.com where the projects solving the existing problems in Armenia and Artsakh are presented in order to obtain the necessary resources.
According to the memorandum, the parties will carry out mutual dissemination of public information, will jointly organize events. They will support each other in the implementation of goals, initiatives, will form working groups and will exchange experience.
The High Commissioner noted that the office is already working closely with reArmenia and this memorandum will contribute to deeper and institutional cooperation.
Chief Executive Officer of the charitable foundation Gevorg Poghosyan presented the initiatives currently being implemented by the platform and upcoming events.