The Program Development Director of the CNFA met with the High Commissioner
On August 17, High Commissioner for Diaspora Affairs Zareh Sinanyan met with the Director of Program Development for the Cultivating New Frontiers in Agriculture (CNFA), Mrs. Nino Kobakhidze.
Upon welcoming the guest, the High Commissioner presented the goals, activities, and challenges of our Office, as well as the programs currently being implemented.
During the meeting, Mrs. Kobakhidze presented the main activities of the CNFA organization, the fields of work, and the responsibilities of the organization.
The guest then expressed the willingness of CNFA to invest and cooperate in the field of agriculture and tourism in Armenia. They also discussed the potential challenges the organization may face in the future in this area.
At the end of the meeting, both parties expressed their readiness to cooperate.
In addition, Nino Kobakhidze is an international development specialist with over 20 years of professional experience, including 15 years in the field of business development. She has successfully led the implementation of various programs in many areas, including agriculture, infrastructure, healthcare, and information technology.