Armenian Artists from Around the World Unite on a Mission to Save Lives
On July 4th at 10 PM Yerevan time, the online concert "Together for Children" will stream with the participation of Armenian artists from around the world.
Proceeds from the event will be donated to the City of Smile Charitable Foundation, where the Prime Minister’s wife Anna Hakobyan serves as Chairwoman on the Board of Trustees. The foundation is designed to support children and adolescents with cancer and blood diseases, assisting those individuals and their families during their challenging journey with cancer. Zareh Sinanyan, High Commissioner of Diaspora Affairs is also a member of the Foundation's Board of Trustees.
Featured artists include Rosy Armen, Serj Avetikian (France), Sibyl (Turkey), Sebu Simonian, Harut Pamboukjian, Vahe Berberian (USA), Kusan (Argentina), Ara Malikian (Spain), Alvaro Hakobyan (Uruguay), Ara Gevorgyan (Armenia), and other participants from Syria, Canada and the United Kingdom.
The host of the concert will be Argentinian journalist Leo Moum.
You can join the charity concert and watch it live on TogetherForChildren's YouTube channel at, on public television, or the Facebook pages of the Prime Minister’s wife Anna Hakobyan or City of Smile Charitable Foundation.